Privacy and Cookies Policy

  1. Introduction

Access to and use of the www.oggionisas.com website and any sub-domains of the type sottodominio.oggionisas.com confer the user condition on the website visitor and implies full unconditional acceptance by the following conditions of use. In case of non-acceptance, please do not use the site www.oggionisas.com and any subdomains connected to it.

 

  1. Intellectual Property

The website and its contents, including drawings, graphic texts, logos, icons, buttons, as well as software, trade names, trademarks, works, illustrations, photographs or industrial designs, and any other signs liable to industrial and commercial use, are properties of Oggioni S.A.S. or third parties who have duly authorized their entry on the website www.oggionisas.com and are therefore protected by national and international laws on intellectual and industrial property.

In no case is it to be considered that Oggioni S.A.S. grant any license or make waiver, transmission, total or partial transfer of such rights, or confer any right or expectation of law, in particular alteration, processing, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication on such content without the prior express and written permission of the Oggioni S.A.S. or their respective owners.

 

  1. Processing of personal data

In compliance with the new EU regulation 2016/679 which replaces the legislative decree n. 196/2003 on the protection of personal data, we inform the user that his data will be processed by Oggioni S.A.S. for advertising purposes and/or commercial profiling, including sending (by mail, e-mail or other electronic means) of commercial communications on products, services, offers, promotions and news related to Oggioni S.A.S. and/or companies directly or indirectly controlled by the company.

Personal data, including identifying data, delivery, navigation and any choices made through the site (hereinafter cumulatively as the “data”) provided by the interested party (hereinafter referred to as the “user”) or collected automatically from this website (hereinafter the “site”), even through automated systems, are processed for the purposes and in the manner described in point 5.

  1. Owner of the processing of personal data

The data controller is Oggioni S.A.S. -Via Lavoratori Autobianchi, 1-Polo Tecnologico Brianza Ed. 13, 20832 Desio – ITALY

The email address of the owner of the personal data processing is: info@oggionisas.com oggioni S.A.S..

  1. How to collect and treat data

The holder treats the data in a lawful and correct manner and adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorised access, unauthorized disclosure, modification or destruction of the data. The treatment is carried out through the prevailing use of automated tools, with organizational modalities and with logic strictly related to the indicated purpose. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they could have access to the data categories of responsible persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative staff, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators). In addition, the holder may use external entities (such as third-party technical service providers, postal carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) that will be appointed as external managers. The updated list of managers can always be asked to the data controller, addressing the address indicated above.

Within the site www.oggionisas.com and any subdomains of the type sottodominio.oggionisas.com Personal data can be collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

 

  • Access to accounts on third-party services

Access your Facebook account

Permissions: ‘ About me ‘ friends, access to private data, access to activities, access to friends lists, access to news feeds, status updates, activities of friends, activities of friends with apps and games, activities of the app and games, action music. listen , actions ‘ news. reads ‘, actions ‘ video. watches ‘, actions ‘ video. Watches ‘ of friends, actions music. Right of friends, actions news. Read of friends, customized user actions, checkin, friends checkin, city, Friends city, city of origin, city of origin of friends, share, create events, birthday date, deal, email, contact email, events, photos, photos of friends, groups, sending notifications, I like, I like friends, friends websites, website, work history, about me, video and video friends

 

Accessing your Dropbox account, accessing your Google Drive account, accessing your Twitter account, accessing your Instagram account

Personal data: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

 

  • Commercial affiliation

Amazon Affiliation

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

  • User data analysis and forecasting (“profiling”)

The owner may process the usage data collected through www.oggionisas.com to create or update user profiles. This type of treatment allows the owner to evaluate the user’s choices, preferences and behavior for the purposes specified in the respective sections of this document.

User profiles can also be created using automated tools, such as algorithms, which can also be offered by third parties. To get more information about the profiling activity, the user can refer to the respective sections of this document.

The user has at all times the right to oppose such profiling activity. To find out more about your rights and how to exercise them, you can refer to the section of this user rights document.

 

  • Contacting the user

Contact by phone

Personal Data: Telephone number

 

Mailing list or newsletter

Personal data: zip code, city, surname, cookie, date of birth, usage data, email, address, country, name, phone number, occupation, province, company, gender, website and status

 

Contact form

Personal data: Zip code, city, tax number, surname, date of birth, email, user ID, address, country, name, number of employees, fax numbers, telephone number, VAT ID, occupation, province, company name, sex, business area, website, state and various types of data

 

  • Social features

Invite and suggest friends

Personal data: various types of data

 

Public Profile

Personal data: city, surname, date of birth, email, image, address, country, name, telephone number, geographical location, occupation, province, company, gender, status and username

 

  • Manage contacts and send messages

Amazon Simple Email Service, MailChimp, Mailgun, Mailjet and Mailup

Personal Data: Email

 

  • RSS Feed Management

Feedburner

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

FeedPress

Personal Data: Usage Data

 

 

  • Payment management

Amazon Payments, Google Wallet, MyBank UniCredit, PayPal e PayPal Payments Hub

Personal data: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

 

PayPal Carrier Payments

Personal data: telephone number and various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

 

  • Tag management

Google Tag Manager, Facebook Monitoring Pixel

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

 

  • Management of landing pages and “call to action” pages

Mailchimp Landing Page

Personal Data: surname, Cookie, date of birth, Usage data, email address, country, name, phone number, profession, company name, gender and username

 

  • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

MailChimp widget

Personal Data: surname, Cookie, Usage data, email address, first name and phone number

 

  • Interaction with social networks and external platforms

PayPal button and widget, Linkedin social button and widget, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Tweet button and Twitter social widgets, “Pin it” button and Pinterest social widgets and +1 Button and Google+ social widgets

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

YouTube social button and widget

Personal Data: Usage Data

 

  • Location-based interactions

Continuous geolocation

Personal Data: geographic position

 

Geolocation is not continuous

Personal Data: geographic position

 

  • Push notifications

The website www.oggionisas.com can send push notifications to the User

 

  • Permits for access to Personal Data on the User’s device

Permits for access to Personal Data on the User’s device

Personal Data: Permit Social media account, Calendar Permit, Room Permit, Permit Contacts, Permit Approximate location (continued), Permit Approximate location (not continuous), Permission Accurate location (continued), Permission Accurate location (not continuous), Microphone Permit, Permit Reminder, SMS Permit and Telephone Permit

 

  • SPAM protection

Akismet

Personal data: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

 

Google reCAPTCHA

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

  • Advertising

Amazon Mobile Ads e Google AdSense

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

Personal Data: email, name, surname, Cookie

 

  • Registration and authentication

Facebook Authentication, Instagram Authentication, Google OAuth, Log In with PayPal, Linkedin OAuth, Login with Amazon, MailChimp OAuth e YouTube OAuth

Personal data: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

 

Direct registration

Personal Information: ZIP code, city, Fiscal Code, surname, date of birth, email, User ID, image, profile picture, address, billing address, shipping address, language, country, name, house number, fax number, phone number, VAT number, password, area code, profession, province, company name, place of employment, gender, sector of activity, website, status, marital status, username and various types of Data

 

  • Remarketing e Behavioral Targeting

AdWords Remarketing, Facebook Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting, Twitter Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics for display advertising

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

Facebook Custom Audience

Personal Information: Cookies and emails

 

  • Address Book

website can ask the User for access to the PC, tablet and smartphone address book

 

  • Saving and managing backups

Backup to Dropbox, Backup to Google Drive and Amazon Glacier

Personal data: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

 

  • Platform and hosting services

PrestaShop, Shopify, Woocommerce and WordPress

Personal data: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service

  • Analytics

Display Advertisers extension for Google Analytics, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymised IP, Tracking conversions of Facebook Ads, Tracking conversions of Google AdWords, Tracking conversions of LinkedIn, Tracking conversions of Twitter Ads and WordPress Stat

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

User ID extension for Google Analytics

Personal Data: Cookie

 

Facebook Analytics for Apps

Personal Data: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

 

  • Performance and content performance tests (A / B testing)

Google Website Optimizer

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

  • Data transfer outside the EU

Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards, Transfer to third countries based on consent, Transfer to third countries on the basis of standard contractual clauses, Data transfer from the EU and / or from Switzerland to the United States on the basis of the Privacy Shield and Altra legal basis for the transfer of data to third countries

Personal data: various types of data

 

  • Displaying content from external platforms

Fonts.com Web Fonts, Google Fonts and MyFonts

Personal Data: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

 

Google Site Search, TripAdvisor widget, Widget Instagram, Widget Spotify, Widget Google Maps, Widget Google Calendar, Widget Video YouTube and Video Vimeo

Personal data: Cookies and usage data

 

Widget Video YouTube with or without cookies

Personal Data: Cookies (if any) and Usage Data

  • Sale of goods and services online

The Personal Data collected are used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and any delivery.

The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may be those relating to the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer or other payment instruments provided. The payment details collected by website depend on the payment system used to which reference is made for the Cookies Policy.

 

  1. Time and place of data retention

The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User and he / she may at any time request removal from the servers for legitimate reasons. The data are collected in the territory of the European Union by Oggioni S.a.s.

 

  1. Right to access personal data

Oggioni S.a.s. use personal data only if they conform to the consent and the purposes for which they were collected. As an interested party, the User is entitled, pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 which replaces Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 on the Protection of Personal Data, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

The User also has the right to obtain the indication of the origin of the Personal Data, the purposes and methods of the processing, the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic tools, the identification details of the owner, the managers and of the designated representative, of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the Personal Data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents, updating, correction or, when there is interest, data integration.

The User also has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons to the processing of data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collecting and processing Personal Data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The user has the right to request the cancellation of all his data, sensitive or not, exercising the right to obliteration in the EU Regulation 2016/679 which replaces the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 on the Protection of Personal Data.

To exercise the rights provided here you must write to the Data Controller through the email address info@oggionisas.com

 

  1. Use of cookies

Oggioni S.a.s. and third parties deemed reliable provide the services above also through the use of cookies. These are used to make the use of the website www.oggionisas.com simpler and more intuitive. Cookies can also be used to help speed up future experiences and activities on the site, in order to allow the user a rich and personalized access to essential services. Finally, cookies can be used to compile anonymous aggregate statistics that allow Oggioni S.a.s. to learn how people use the site.

 

8.1 What is a cookie

Cookies are small files sent from a website or from a mobile application to a computer, tablet or mobile device. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the “life span” of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on the User’s device), and a value, which is usually a unique number generated in random way, but does not contain any personal information such as name or e-mail address. It facilitates navigation from page to page of a website, provides secure connections and, when you return, remember the preferences expressed during the previous visit.

With the information received through this technology, it is the intention of Oggioni S.a.s. improve the use of its website in the User’s eyes.

 

8.2 Which types of cookies are used in www.oggionisas.com

  • Operational cookies

These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site, allow people to navigate the platform and take advantage of its basic features. Examples include storing previous actions (eg inserted texts) when you return to a page during the same session. These cookies do not identify the User as an individual. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance of the website or sections thereof may be impacted.

  • Performance cookies

These cookies help to understand how users interact with the website by providing information regarding the sections visited, the time spent on the platform and any matter that has emerged, for example an error message. The performance cookie helps to improve the performance of the website. These cookies do not identify the User as an individual. All data is collected and aggregated anonymously.

  • Functionality cookies

These cookies allow the site to remember the choices made previously (for example the user name, the chosen language or the region) to provide the user with a personalized and complete online experience. The information that is collected may include sensitive personal information that has been freely provided by the User, such as name, surname and personal contact details. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the website may be impacted and access to the contents may be limited.

  • Profiling cookies

These cookies are used to present to the User content that is more in line with his interests. They can be used to display targeted advertisements or to limit the number of times an advertisement is displayed. Profiling cookies help to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns on the site www.oggionisas.com and also outside of it. The majority of cookies of this type track consumers through their IP address and therefore may collect some personally identifiable information, for this you need the consent of the user to collect such data. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the website may be impacted and access to the contents may be limited.

 

  • Third party Cookies

The www.oggionisas.com website may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy. These information may be different from that adopted by the Data Controller, which therefore does not respond to third-party sites.

 

8.2 How to control or inhibit the use of cookies

 

It is possible to select the browser used in the list below of the most popular programs to find information on how to change or disable cookie settings:

 

Last modification: 25 May 2018

This post is also available in: Italian